Home » Educational activity

Educational activity

Educational-methodical Counsel (EMC) is the supreme authority of educational and methodical activity management of SSMU. Operating control of EMC is performed by the vice – rector for educational and methodical work being all at once the chairman of its council.

On the EMC are: manageress of departments, chairmen of educational program committees, deans of faculties, chiefs of structural subdivisions.

Committee of educational programs (CEP) is the collegiate authority of SSMU which  performs coordination of scientific and methodical work through the securing of adequacy approach in alumnus preparation within the constraints of educational programs for conforming specialty or direction of preparation. Control for the work of CEP is performs EMC.

CEP includes manageress of departments, professors, docents, leading teachers of departments, specialty advisors, leading specialists of practical public health, employers, agent of learner contingent.

2016-2017 academic year Chairmen of Committees for educational programs of specialties

 

 

Efendiev
Imdat
Musa Orly
-chairman of committee for educational programs of internship, residency and extended medical education, head of department of childhood infectious diseases and phthisiology, candidate of medical sciences

 

Musabekova
Zhanna
Asemkanovna
-chairwoman of committee for educational programs of extended education specialties “General medicine”, “Nursing” and “Stomatology”, responsible for “General medicine” specialty, acting associate professor of the department of pediatric disciplines, candidate of medical sciences  

 

Turdunova
Gulnura
Kalimuratovna
-chairwoman of committee for educational programs of specialties “Medical-preventive work”, “Public health”, “Pharmacy”, responsible for “Medical-preventive work” specialty, head teacher of department of nutrition and hygienic disciplines

 

Sadvakasova
Lyazzat
Mendybayevna
-chairwoman of test committee, acting associate professor of dental disciplines, candidate of medical sciences

 

Kusainova
Zhanat
Socialovna
-chairwoman of terminological committee, head teacher of the department of Kazakh and Latin languages

2016-2017 academic year Responsible for specialties of pre-graduate education

Bachelor

1. 5B130100 – General medicine - Musabekova Zh.A. – c.m.s.,  assistant o internship department of pediatrics and child surgery
2. 5B110200 – Public health - Samarova U.S. – c.m.n., assistant professor of public health department
3. 5В110400 – Medical-preventive work - Turdunova G.K. – head teacher of the department of nutrition and hygiene disciplines
4. 5В130200 – Dentistry - Kasenova G.L.- assistant of dental disciplines department
5. 5В110300 - Pharmacy – Babayeva G.S. – teacher of the department of pharmacology and evidence-based medicine
6. 5В110100 – Nursing – Zhetmekova Zh.T. – assistant of the department propaedeutic of internal diseases

II. Responsible for specialties of postgraduate education

Internship

1. General medical practice – Amrenova K.S. – c.m.s., assistant of internship department on general medical practice and PGE
2. Internal diseases – Esimbekova E.I.  c.m.s., acting assistant professor of therapy internship department
3. Surgery - Bulegenov T.A. - d.m.s., vice-principal of department of surgery internship
4. Obstetrics and gynecology - Kinayatova S.K.- magister, vice-principal of obstetrics and gynecology department 
5. Pediatrics – Tokabayeva B.Zh, c.m.s., assistant of pediatric disciplines department
6. Dentistry - Khaidarova N.B.  – c.m.s., assistant professor of dental disciplines department

Master’s degree program

1. 6М110200 – Public health - Khismetova Z. A. – c.m.s. acting assistant professor of public health department
2. 6М110300 – Nursing - Goremykina M.V. – c.m.s., acting assistant professor of public health department
3. 6М110500 – Medical-preventive work - Tokanova S.E. - c.m.s., professor, head of department of nutrition and hygienic disciplines
4. 6М110100 – Medicine - Pivina L.M. – c.m.s., acting assistant professor  of internal diseases department

PhD

1. 6D110100 – Medicine - Zhanaspayev M.A. – d.m.s., head of surgery and traumatology department
2. 6D110200 – Public health - Rakhimzhanova F.S. – c.m.s., acting assistant professor of public health department

Residency

1. 6R113500 – Traumatology-orthopedics, including children’s – Surkov S.V. – assistant of surgery and traumatology department
2. 6R114200 - Pediatrics - Kamasheva G.G. – c.m.s., acting assistant professor of internship on pediatrics and child surgery department
3. 6R113400 - Oncology, including children’s – Zhabagin K.T., assistant of oncology and visual diagnostics department
4. 6R111900 – Roentgen diagnostics  - Madieva M.R., d.m.s, acting assistant professor of oncology and visual diagnostics department
5. 6R114400 – “Obstetrics and gynecology, including children’s” - Zhelpakova M.S. –c.m.s., assistant professor of internship on obstetrics and gynecology department
6. 6R112600 – “Anesthesiology and resuscitation, including children’s” – Karibayeva A.E., assistant of internship surgery department
7. 6R111600 – “Psychiatrics” - Ospanova N.N.- c.m.s., assistant professor of  neurology, psychiatrics, narcology and ID department
8. 6R111700 – “Child psychiatrics” - Burakhanova G.K. – assistant of neurology, psychiatrics, narcology and ID department
9. 6R110300 – “Cardiology, including children’s” - Tokbulatova M.O. – c.m.s, assistant of therapy internship department
10. 6R114700 – “Forensic medical examination” - Sayakenov N.B. – c.m.s., acting assistant professor of pathological anatomy and forensic medicine department
11. 6R110100 – “Radiation therapy” - Baisalbayeva A.S. –assistant of oncology and visual diagnostics department
12. 6R110900 – “Endocrinology, including children’s” - Zamanbekova Zh.K. – c.m.s., acting assistant professor of internship department of general medical practice and postgraduate education
13. 6R111500 – “Neuropathology, including children’s” - Bryzhahin D.P. – assistant of neurology, psychiatrics, narcology and ID department
14. 6R111300- “Infectious diseases, including children’s”– Nuralinova G.I. - c.m.s., professor of neurology, psychiatrics, narcology and ID department
15. 6R110400 – “Rheumatology” - Ivanova R.L. – d.m.s., professor of internship department of general medical practice and postgraduate education
16. 6R111400 – “Dermatovenereology, including children’s” – Ibrayeva T.B. – assistant of immunology and dermatovenereology department
17. 6R113700 – “Ophthalmology, including children’s”– Tleubaev K.A. - c.m.s., assistant of special disciplines department at Pavlodar branch